Sunday, October 31, 2010


For the past two days, I've been spending my time at chalet with
bb and all his relatives. Opening of this chalet is not just to celebrate
the halloween night, but at the same time we're celebrating one of
bb's baby cousin birthday too!

The birthday boy! ^^
Oh, boy, I can't see your eyes man! HAHAHA! :-D

P.S-  There're no pictures taken as we were all having fun. -,-


Gonna catch some sleep now after two days without my beauty sleep,
Goodnight world!

Friday, October 29, 2010

Our 4th♥

Love is just a word till someone you meet gives it a meaning.
The day when fate brings us together.
Believe In Love At First Sight.
HAPPY 4TH MONTH BABYBOY!

Hearty pillow from NNHR.
Taadaaaaaa...
Cutie Muffins! ^^v
Love is holding that special someone closely and realizing that is still isn't close enough.
But strong hearts can bear the burden of love long enough to realize
how much happiness it has brought.

Thursday, October 28, 2010

Today, I'm finally willing to get my ass out to town! Its has been so damn long ever since I last went out. Yeah, as I'm busy with work recently and don't really have the time. A casual outing with Genie Levy today @ town area, also to get my 4th month anniversary pressie for babyboy. :)

The process of making the cards ;>
G girl's busy cutting all thy extra hearts, LOL!
Scrabble tiles
Done!
Look kinda simple as this was a last mintue plan.
But tis the thoughts that count. :)
I love you deeply, unconditionally, forever and beyond.
Grow old with me and the best is yet to be.
NicholasCherlyn.
Awaits for tomorrow! :)

Tuesday, October 26, 2010


As much as I want to believe everything happens for a reason. I find it hard to do sometime. Also, hard to really trust people around these days. Some people, regardless of friends or families, some came into our lives and go quickly, yet some stay for awhile and leave footprints. Why don't you just leave for the sake instead? Am happily leading my life now, with my babyboy, with or without you doesn't make any difference. As you don't play an important role in my life though.

Don't understand why some girls like you always loved to gossip like a *3.8. Stop thinking so highly of yourself that everyone in the world wants to be like you. In fact, some people out there hates you too. Because you're just so fake! Wearing a mask going round the world everyday, aren't you tired? I pity you, seriously. And also, save your energy and don't interfere my life anymore. It won't get you anywhere and any better. Sometimes, I keep quiet for goodness sake so as to avoid arguements. Didn't you realize how damn much I actually hates you now? Oh, I forgot that you're a simple minded girl. Well, its okay, sooner or later you'll know.

I don't understand why does she has to deal with the bad in order to feel good. Always having that mind set that she's better and always right. -.-

Monday, October 25, 2010

30TH OCTOBER' 2010
HALLOWEEN PARTY NIGHT(!)
So sadly to say that, I'm not attending thy halloween party night this year. Yes, not attending! As for now, I would rather spend my time with my babyboy, rather than wasting time with other people. Well, although I'm not attending thy halloween night, it won't be a boring day still, because I'll be spending my days with my babyboy @ Downtown East on the 29th♥& 30th! ; )

Friday, October 22, 2010

As Usual


Hello, readers!
There's no recent post these days, because don't you guys thinks that life's getting boring?
All the while I say too much of what I think, and I can't remember what it's like to find
meaning in anything for the life of me now. Everything's just normal.
As usual, work, eat, sleep all day.


Today's weather just makes me feels like sleeping all day long! :D
Because of the cooling weather, my babyboy actually dozed off like nobody business during his
working time. A picture took by one of his colleauge.
POWER! (Y)


His boss pay him to sleep, tsk tsk tsk...!
Fyi, our 4th month is approaching!
HEHH HEHH HEHH!


Saturday, October 16, 2010

Before And After


Notice something?
The camqueen of the year is all over facebook now.
But excluding me! I strongly believe that many people are
interested in seeing people, especially girls without makeup
on. So today, I'm gonna reveal some pictures of myself!


*BEFORE
This was before apply my fake lashes, foundation& etc.
Only drawn eyebrow. :-)

*AFTER
With natural makeup on!
Only fake lashes& mascara for eye. No liner!
As I seldom use eyeliner though, because friends around are
saying that I've got a big eye, so if I were to apply eyeliner,
I'll look damn scary and fierce! LOL.

*FULL MAKEUP!
With eyeliner this time round.

Do I seems to have a huge difference when I'm with may
naked face and with makeup on? I believe there're not much
of difference, yeah? Heh :-). All right, that's all for this post.



xoxo, Cherlyn

Tuesday, October 12, 2010

You know, people always say if you love something or even a particular
someone, you've got to let it go. And if it comes back, then it means so
much more. But if it never does, at least you will know that it was something
you had to go through to grow. Nah, bullshit!

When you love someone, nothing in the world matters.
That’s not true! You know, and I know that when you love someone,
everything in the world matters a little bit more.

When I'm young, I'm hoping that this person will be the right one, the one
I'm going to be in love with forever. But sometimes when I want that so much
till I create something that isn’t really there.
But as for now, I'm big enough to think what's the real right thing.
I had you now with me& that'll be the only thing.

Sunday, October 10, 2010

You & Me ♥

Now you're here and everything changes, suddenly life means so much. 
Not all of us can do great things. But we can do small things with great love.


loves,
NNHR

Me To You.


We hold pieces of it, of you& me, we hold them so tight that they eventually become pieces of ourselves that we learn to grow from but never away from. We hold onto them so tight that they eventually become the only pieces that can hold our shaky bones together. They become the only pieces that can keep these broken hearts of ours held together. Majority of the time, I keep things to myself. Not because I can’t trust anyone or even you, but because people nowadays just won’t understand me and sometimes, I don't even know what I want either. I dare not think much on how we'll be in the future at times, not that I didn't ever think of it, I do thought of it a few times, but because I'm afraid that the more I expect, the more disappointment I'll get. As we can't predict what may happen as time goes by. Let nature to take its course will do.

I know you have it hard sometimes.


Goodnight!

Friday, October 08, 2010

You & I


Sometimes it takes us all a little while until we see the big picture. We spend a good amount of our lives being naive, searching for answers, more likely than not, the wrong ones. And as we grow older, we look back at the past and the things we‘ve done, but not with regret. There’s just a point in life when certain things don’t matter anymore. Or the things that once seemed significant, aren’t as important as we thought. We change, we mature and we all realize that the more we discover about life, the wiser we become.

We met by fate, but I often felt that we're just on opposite paths, on different roads; and we are
heading farther and farther away from each other each day. But I do believe that this is not
gonna happen. Because, We're strong! :)


The Best Thing About Me Is You.
 

Sunday, October 03, 2010

Day 7



It's been seven days without you in my reach, and the only time I've touched you is in my sleep. But time has changed nothing at all. You're still the only one that feels like home to me. Finally, you'll be back tomorrow! You don't know how damn much I miss you this bloody seven week. I don't need friends, but just you.I don't mind people out there saying that I've changed, am not gonna give a damn to it. It's my life, I myself know more than you guys on how I wanna live my life. Telling you how I feel now, it'll only be a waste of my breath.


There are people in this lifetime that we should never meet.
You changed, I changed, Everyone changed,
But some things, they stay the same.



And I find that life is easier when it's just a blur, with no details to confuse who or what or where I was. I don't believe in anything that I don't see infront of me.



Saturday, October 02, 2010

Friends To Strangers



Life doesn’t stop for anybody. Things change& friends leave. But I don't mind. Everything you have been told is a lie. Things don't happen for a reason. They just occur and you must deal with it. They do not care if they have to step on top of you to get to euphoria. Everybody has somebody they use. And everybody lies. They all get mad and say things they don't mean. But once they are said, they are out there, unable to be shoved back down your throat. Watch your tongue, but even more importantly, watch your back. There is always someone standing there ready to stab you. They say the devil's water, it ain't so sweet - you don't have to drink right now. But you can dip your feet every once in a little while.
You try me, I dare you. :)

One More Day


 I woke up this morning, I couldn’t get out of bed. I was laying there, and I thought to myself how
comfortable it was. It was silent, no one was around, and I felt so good laying under the
blankets that were wrapped around me.

At that moment, I realized I could lay in bed for all hours of the day, not talking to one person,
living in my thoughts, and not doing anything with myself, and it wouldn’t bother me.
Its my second day staying at home today. DAMN(!)

*
Daddy told me this in a super random way today,
"We can’t depend on other people to get what we want. We gotta gather up our
nerve, throw ourselves out there, and get what we desire. We gotta dream big
and run after our goals, because no one is gonna do it for us."


So many people walk around with a meaningless life. They seem half-asleep, even when they’re
busy doing things they think are important. This is because they’re chasing the wrong things.
The way to get meaning into our life is to devote ourselve to loving others and creating
something that gives us purpose and meaning.


COUNTING DOWN TO
ONE MORE DAY!
 ♥I MISS YOU, NICHOLAS NG♥

Friday, October 01, 2010

Missing You


I'm desperate to know how are you doing right now.
Its been days that I couldn't sleep well at night, because missing
you just runs too deep. Tying to study every inch of you in the pictures
we've took. It just feels like a dream, you disappeared, without a sound,
without a trace. Wherever you are now, I hope that you're happy.




You’re my life, just the one I want to spend it with.
You’re my world the best thing in it.
Two more days& I'm a happy girl again!