Tuesday, June 03, 2014

Rebecca Minkoff Mini Mac



#RebecceMinkoff 'Mini Mac in Hot Red! 

Red is gonna be my next favorite color? Hehe!
All thanks to my boyfriend for getting this red baby for me!

Do not judge by its name - mini mac. Because it's not mini at all! It can fit quite a number things and I'm really amazed by it! It can fit my small wallet, camera, handphone, foundation, tissue, sunglasses and there's still space! Tell me, how to not this mini mac? Days when I'm lazy to carry big heavy bags, this bag is really the best option be it for the day or night, weekend or weekdays. Now that I got this sling bag, I made her my every weekends bag. Detachable shoulder chain strap for crossbody and the gunmetal hardware is not silver, but a slightly darker color which looks like chanel boy's one la! Hahaha!

People who know me well knows that I don't buy black color bags, because I find that black is boring. Not only black can matches every of your outfit, it depends on how you see and match it actually. So far, I find no problem in matching my bags with any of the outfit I wear. Especially the one in orange. You know? If you're following me on my Instagram, you'll know! :)

Am so in love with this bag and I believe many of you felt the same. People have been asking me where did I get this bag because Singapore doesn't bring in this brand yet. Yup, this brand is not available in Singapore yet but don't worry, you don't have to buy a ticket and fly over to other countries to get it because some luxury shops in sg do bring in this brand! Check out: http://doorstepluxury.com/

I know some people bought this bag at Shopbob as well, but that's only by courier. So if you wanna feel it in person and get it on the spot without any wait, be sure to check out their outlets. They have a few outlets in sg, click on the link that I provided and it will direct you to their official website. I went to their main boutique to get this new baby as I'm afraid that other outlets might not have the color I want, super kiasu! Haha! And what's more, they're having SALES right now!!! OMG, MADNESS! So if you're planing to get a sling bag or any other brand bags, accessories, etc. What're you waiting for?!

Doorstep Luxury Boutique (Main Store)
163 Telok Ayer Street, Singapore 068616
Tel: +65 6238 5582
Email: info@doorstepluxury.com
Mon - Thur: 11am to 8pm
Fri: 11am to 8:30pm
Sat: 11am to 5pm
Sun/Public holidays: Closed*
If you know where is My Awesome Cafe, Doorstep Luxury boutique is just opposite the street! :)
If you find it complicated to get there, then you might wanna check out their outlets at Tangs.
If you're lazy to travel, then jolly well order online and WAITTTT! hehe ~
Anyway, for such gorgeous bag full of pros with no cons, no IF(S) la please! Buy buy buy!

*
This is not an advertorial. I'm just being kind to share the pros and my love for this bag to my readers. - x